Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

5 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainScotland2019-10-071LLSFMark ShieldsTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainScotland2020-11-051LLSF,SNDHBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainScotland2020-11-051LLSF,SNDHBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainScotland2020-11-050LLSFBrian BockhahnTRUEFALSE201_Photo
678.00Geolycosa pikeiCoastal PlainScotland2020-11-050LLSFBrian BockhahnFALSEFALSE201_Photo