Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

3 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
7.00Ummidia unidentified speciesCoastal PlainGates2017-08-291UNKNj.wyche2Photo
7.00Ummidia unidentified speciesCoastal PlainGates2014-11-121j.wyche201_Photo
7.00Ummidia unidentified speciesCoastal PlainGates2009-04-211FKW201_Photo