Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2006-06-231Dorothy E. Pugh201_Photo
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-10-271MARFBrian BockhahnTRUE201_Photo
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2020-08-101CDGS,MARFErich Hofmann and Kayla WeinfurtherTRUEFALSE201_Photo
76.00Gasteracantha cancriformisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-09-175ALRNSusan Schambach TRUEFALSE201_Photo