Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

10 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001[no agent data]FALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham1934-09-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham0000-00-001Arthur M. ChickeringFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham2021-08-281UNKNMorgan FreeseTRUEFALSE201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontDurham2021-08-222WTHW-BRWJohn PetrankaTRUEFALSE201_Photo