Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

11 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2014-07-212n.dominick, j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2010-06-171Jane Wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2010-08-252Jane Wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2016-07-171j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2017-07-193j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2014-07-071j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2014-08-041j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2013-07-232j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2013-07-253j.wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2012-08-012J. Wyche201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisCoastal PlainGates2014-08-0611j.wyche; n.dominick201_Photo