Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontOrange0000-00-001James W. BerryFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontOrange2021-08-021SWRNJohn PetrankaTRUEFALSE201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontOrange2021-08-201H. Quay201_Photo
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontOrange2021-09-181CPGAOwen McConnellTRUEFALSE201_Photo