Arachnids of North Carolina
Arachnids of North Carolina - Search
Order
Family
Scientific Name
Checklist Number
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Reference
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSRSR FSCW2,W3W3W3->[SR][SR][W3]
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level: Species Records

4 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceadultimmaturevetting levelobsType
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontWake0000-00-001R. W. WorkFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontWake0000-00-001Clement S. BrimleyFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontWake0000-00-001R. W. WorkFALSE4Collection
91.00Micrathena gracilisPiedmontWake2009-07-191BDRHFBrian BockhahnTRUE201_Photo