Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [checklist number='121003003001.00', county like 'Surry']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberlink to sourcecollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
S4S5G5121003003001.00Aegomorphus modestusLow MountainsSurry2009-08-041W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
S4S5G5121003003001.00Aegomorphus modestusPiedmontSurry2007-05-131W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
S4S5G5121003003001.00Aegomorphus modestusPiedmontSurry2005-08-281W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
S4S5G5121003003001.00Aegomorphus modestusLow MountainsSurry1999-07-021W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
S4S5G5121003003001.00Aegomorphus modestusLow MountainsSurry1999-06-141W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection