Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

4 records are shown. [checklist number='121003014001.00', county like 'Surry']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberlink to sourcecollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusLow MountainsSurry2005-06-251W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusLow MountainsSurry2003-07-101W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusLow MountainsSurry1999-07-312W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusLow MountainsSurry1998-07-041W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection