Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

8 records are shown. [checklist number='121003014001.00', county like 'Wake']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberlink to sourcecollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake2016-06-291M.A. BertoneNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1990-08-202R.L. BlinnNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1988-06-231R.L. BlinnNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1988-06-131R.L. BlinnNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1987-06-081R.L. BlinnNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1987-05-231R.L. BlinnNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1969-07-161D.A. YoungNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
GNR121003014001.00Ecyrus dasycerusPiedmontWake1968-09-131L.L. DeitzNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection