Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

1 record is shown. [checklist number='121003014001.01', county like 'Buncombe']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberlink to sourcecollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
121003014001.01Ecyrus dasycerus dasycerusLow Mountains, High MountainsBuncombe2018-06-141https://www.inaturalist.org/observations/13464916J. Allen RatzlaffBISON, accessed 2021-08-16FALSE2Photo