Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

1 record is shown. [checklist number='121003014001.01', county like 'Burke']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberlink to sourcecollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
121003014001.01Ecyrus dasycerus dasycerusPiedmont, Low MountainsBurke2019-07-171https://bugguide.net/node/view/1694895Clay NicholsBISON, accessed 2021-08-16FALSE2Photo