Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

11 records are shown. [checklist number='121003018002.00', county like 'Surry']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberlink to sourcecollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusPiedmontSurry2008-06-161W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry2007-06-091W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusPiedmontSurry2005-08-011W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusPiedmontSurry2005-07-261W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry2005-07-251W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry2004-07-081W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry2003-07-043W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry2001-07-101W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry1999-07-312W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry1998-07-171W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection
121003018002.00Graphisurus fasciatusLow MountainsSurry1998-06-182W.D. MerrittNorth Carolina State University Insect Museum DatabaseFALSE4Collection