Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

8 records are shown. [checklist number='6006004044.00', county like 'Bladen']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellaris Coastal PlainBladen2007-10-041E. CoreyFALSE2Photo
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellaris Coastal PlainBladenUNKNunknownKnisely, C.B. and T.D. Schultz, 19973Literature
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellaris Coastal PlainBladen2016-10-015SNDHSteve Hall and John AmorosoFALSE3Collection
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainBladen1995-06-071SNDHSteve HallHall, 19951Sight
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainBladen1963-05-044UnknownMatuza, GeorgeiDIGBIO, Accessed 5-OCT-2018FALSE3Literature
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainBladen2008-04-270E. Corey, JC Beane, S. Horton, AJ Bullard, W. Rowland, J. Finnegan, J. Hall, J. Reynolds, D. WoodsFALSE1Sight
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainBladen2019-04-161UNKNMark Shields, Hunter Phillips2Photo
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainBladen2019-05-061SNDH,LLSFEd Corey2Photo