Beetles of North Carolina
Beetles of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Subgenus
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [checklist number='6006004044.00', county like 'Moore']
state statusfed statusS rankG rankchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellaris MooreUNKNunknownKnisely, C.B. and T.D. Schultz, 19973Literature
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-0010UnknownWenzel, H. W. (Henry W.)iDIGBIO, Accessed 5-OCT-2018FALSE3Literature
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainMoore1910-03-001UnknownE D. HarrisiDIGBIO, Accessed 5-OCT-2018FALSE3Literature
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainMoore1914-06-131UnknowniDIGBIO, Accessed 5-OCT-2018FALSE3Literature
[S3S4]G5T56006004044.00Cicindela scutellarisCoastal PlainMoore1950-10-182UnknownHowden, HenryiDIGBIO, Accessed 5-OCT-2018FALSE3Literature