Bryophytes of North Carolina
Bryophytes of North Carolina - Search
Phylum
Order
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County
Site
Collector
Observation Type:Sight  Photo  Literature  Collection  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

1 record is shown. [checklist number='158559.00', county='McDowell']
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceevidence levelobsType
158559.00Cirriphyllum piliferumMcDowell0000-00-000Literature