Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

2 records are shown. [checklist number='1339.00', county='Watauga']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
G5S4S501339.00Bombus griseocollisLow MountainsWatauga1922-08-091T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
G5S4S501339.00Bombus griseocollisLow MountainsWatauga1934-00-001H. ClappNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection