Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

2 records are shown. [checklist number='1341.00', county='Chatham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
S5G5G501341.00Bombus impatiensCoastal PlainChatham1959-10-051JFGreeneNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
S5G5G501341.00Bombus impatiensPiedmontChatham1956-06-071Not GivenPatterns of widespread decline in North American bumble beesCollection