Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

11 records are shown. [checklist number='2583.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsHaywood1955-06-091H. V. Weems JrAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsHaywood1955-06-091H. V. Weems JrAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsHaywood1955-06-091H. V. Weems JrAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsHaywood1955-06-091H. V. Weems JrAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsHaywood1955-06-091H. V. Weems JrAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHaywood2002-05-231T.L. GriswoldBee Biology and Systematics LaboratoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHaywood2002-05-231T.L. GriswoldBee Biology and Systematics LaboratoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsHaywood0000-00-001FieldHarold W. IkerdUSGS PWRC - Native Bee Inventory and Monitoring Lab (BIML)Collection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsHaywood0000-00-001FieldHarold W. IkerdUSGS PWRC - Native Bee Inventory and Monitoring Lab (BIML)Collection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsHaywood0000-00-001FieldHarold W. IkerdUSGS PWRC - Native Bee Inventory and Monitoring Lab (BIML)Collection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsHaywood0000-00-001FieldHarold W. IkerdUSGS PWRC - Native Bee Inventory and Monitoring Lab (BIML)Collection