Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

3 records are shown. [checklist number='2583.00', county='Mitchell']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsMitchell2017-04-281collecting alongSam W. DroegeCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsMitchell2017-04-281collecting alongSam W. DroegeCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsMitchell2017-04-301various locationSam W. DroegeCollection