Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [checklist number='2583.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumCoastal PlainMoore2013-06-011H.M. CampbellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumCoastal PlainMoore2012-05-011H.M. CampbellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumCoastal PlainMoore2012-06-161H.M. CampbellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumCoastal PlainMoore1918-03-211unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumCoastal PlainMoore1918-05-211unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection