Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

19 records are shown. [checklist number='2583.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsSwain1923-07-251J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-03-141J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-03-151J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-03-151J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-03-251J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-04-141J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-04-141J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-05-241J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-06-081J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-06-271J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-06-291J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-07-091J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-07-091J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-08-231J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-08-231J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-08-231J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-08-231J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-08-231J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsSwain1923-08-231J. C. CrawfordAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection