Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

24 records are shown. [checklist number='2583.00', county='Yancey']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey0000-00-001unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey1905-03-251unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey1905-03-251unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumHigh MountainsYancey1905-03-251unknownAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-06-201W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-06-201W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-06-201W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-06-201W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-07-171W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-07-191W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-07-191W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-08-051W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-08-051W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-08-241W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection
G5S502583.00Lasioglossum imitatumLow MountainsYancey1906-08-241W. BeutenmullerAmerican Museum of Natural HistoryCollection