Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

39 records are shown. [checklist number='6.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-131T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-091T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-091T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-091T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-091T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1954-10-091T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231T.B. MitchellNCSU-IM Dababase, accessed 2020-01-13NCSUCollection
[W3]GNR[SH]36.00Andrena acceptaCoastal PlainPender1957-10-231Not GivenIllinois Natural History Survey Insect CollectionCollection