Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1013.00Thelopsis inordinataPiedmontOrange2007-04-13Perlmutter, G.B. 2008. The lichen biota of Mason Farm Biological Reserve, North Carolina. Journal of the North Carolina Academy of Science 124(3): 82-90.Literature