Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1085.00Vainionora americanaLow MountainsTransylvania2005-08-09Lendemer, J.C. and E.A. Tripp. 2008. Contributions to The Lichen Flora of North Carolina: A Preliminary Checklist of the Lichens of Gorges State Park. The Bryologist 111(1): 57-67.Literature