Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1086.00Varicellaria velataHigh MountainsMadison2018-10-16Specimen Record in CNALH
1086.00Varicellaria velataHigh MountainsMadison2020-08-07UNKN3Specimen Record in CNALH