Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1092.00Verrucaria nigrescensLow MountainsJackson1937-00-00OROB-BOosting, H.J. and L.E. Anderson. 1937. The vegetation of a barefaced cliff in western North Carolina. Ecology 18(2): 280-292.3Literature