Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1092.00Verrucaria nigrescensPiedmontWake2019-06-15OROB-AGary PerlmutterPerlmutter, G.B. 2022: Lichens and allied fungi of Mitchell Mill State Natural Area, North Carolina, USA. - Evansia 39(1): 43-53.Literature