Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1150.00Rockefellera crossophyllaMacon2000-00-00Jørgensen, P.M. 2000. Survey of the Lichen Family Pannariaceae on the American Continent, North of Mexico. The Bryologist 103(4): 670-704.Literature