Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1151.00Sticta deyanaCoastal PlainDare2013-03-24UNKNLendemer, J.C./ Goffinet, B. 2015: Sticta deyana: a new endemic photomorphic lichen from the imperiled Mid-Atlantic Coastal Plain of eastern North America. - Systematic Botany 40(4): 933-941. 3Literature