Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1211.00Bacidina delicataPiedmontDurham2021-09-29SWRNGary Perlmutter3Specimen Record in CNALH
1211.00Bacidina delicataPiedmontDurham2022-07-13WTHW-BRWGary PerlmutterNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey, 2021-223Specimen Record in CNALH