Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
132.00Candelaria concolorLow MountainsBuncombe1969-01-01Perry, J.D. and B.J. Moore. 1969. Preliminary Check List of Foliose and Fruticose Lichens in Buncombe County, North Carolina. Castanea 34(2): 146-157.Literature