Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
1438.00Pilophorus fibulaHigh MountainsYancey2014-10-01UNKNLendemer, J.C./ Anderson Stewart, C.R./ Besal, B./ Goldsmith, J./ Griffith, H./ Hoffman, J.R./ Kraus, B./ LaPoint, P./ Li, L./ Muscavitch, Z./ Schultz, J./ Schultz, R./ Allen, J.L. 2017: The lichens and allied fungi of Mount Mitchell State Park, North Carolina: A first checklist with comprehensive Keys and comparison to historical data. - Castanea 82(2): 69-97. 3Literature