Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
144.00Cetradonia linearisHigh MountainsJackson2002-07-15Specimen Record in CNALH
144.00Cetradonia linearisHigh MountainsJackson1940-00-00UNKNEvans, A.W. 1947. A Study of Certain North American Cladoniae. The Bryologist 50(1): 14-51.3Literature