Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP Status G4G5 GNR G5E ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
166.00Chrysothrix caesiaPiedmontWake2008-08-15CPGAPerlmutter, G.B. 2010. Bioassessing air pollution effects with epiphytic lichens in Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A. The Bryologist 113(1): 39-50.Literature