Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
174.00Cladonia appalachensisHigh MountainsSwain1972-00-00Lendemer, J. C./ R. C. Harris 2013: cladonia appalachensis, belated description of a southern Appalachian lichen endemic from the Great Smoky Mountains. - Opuscula Philolichenum 12: 17-22.Literature