Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
207.00Cladonia grayiPiedmontForsyth1957-07-31Kristinsson, H. 1971. Morphological and Chemical Correlations in the Cladonia chlorophaea Complex. The Bryologist 74(1): 13-17.Literature