Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
207.00Cladonia grayiLow MountainsTransylvania2005-08-09Lendemer, J.C. and Tripp, E.A., 2008. Contributions to the lichen flora of North Carolina: a preliminary checklist of the lichens of Gorges State Park. The Bryologist, 111(1), pp.57-67.Literature