Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP Status G4G5 GNR G5E ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
210.00Cladonia leporinaPiedmontWake2009-08-08Perlmutter, G.B. 2013. Lichen biotic inventory of Turnipseed Preserve, North Carolina, USA. Evanisa 30(2): 57-68.Literature
210.00Cladonia leporinaPiedmontWake1971-10-30OROB-AFrank Almeda, JrGary B. Perlmutter "Lichens and Allied Fungi of Mitchell Mill State Natural Area, North Carolina, USA," Evansia, 39(1), 43-53, (6 April 2022)3Literature