Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
238.00Cladonia subcariosaLow MountainsJackson1933-08-18Specimen Record in CNALH
238.00Cladonia subcariosaHigh MountainsJackson1998-10-07Specimen Record in CNALH