Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
lichenicolous_fungus
allied_fungus
uncertain_affinity
Vetting Level123
NHP Status G4G5 GNR G5 GNRE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty
Query Level:Species Records

SELECT t1.checklist_number, t1.sciName, t1.region, t1.county, t1.county_split, t1.date, t1.number, t1.method, t1.habitat, t1.collector, t1.reference, t1.vetting_level, t1.obsType, t2.lichenicolous_fungus FROM nc_records as t1 LEFT JOIN nc_list as t2 on t1.checklist_number=t2.checklist_number where 1 and species_status !='suppress' and t1.checklist_number='239.00' and t1.county='Wake' order by t1.`sciName`, t1.`county`

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsTypelichenicolous fungus
239.00Cladonia submitisPiedmontWake1988-07-01LaGreca, S./ Spencer Goyette, S./ Medeiros, I.D. 2018: The lichens of Lizard Lick, North Carolina. - Evansia 35(2): 53-57. Literature