Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
264.00Coniarthonia kermesinaHigh MountainsSwain2014-05-29Specimen Record in CNALH
264.00Coniarthonia kermesinaLow MountainsSwain2011-06-25UNKNLendemer, J.C., R.C. Harris and E.A. Tripp. 2013. The Lichens and Allied Fungi of Great Smoky Mountains National Park. Memoirs of the New York Botanical Garden 104.3Literature