Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
330.00Flavoparmelia caperataPiedmontDurham1977-06-13Specimen Record in CNALH
330.00Flavoparmelia caperataPiedmontDurham2020-09-11UNKNGary Perlmutter3Specimen Record in CNALH