Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
330.00Flavoparmelia caperataPiedmontForsyth1957-07-30Specimen Record in CNALH