Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
330.00Flavoparmelia caperataPiedmontStanly2006-05-13Perlmutter, G.B. 2009. Contributions to the lichen flora of North Carolina: a preliminary checklist of the lichens of the Uwharrie Mountains. Opuscula Philolichenum 6: 65-72.Literature