Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
398.00Hypogymnia physodesHigh MountainsYancey2016-06-28Specimen Record in CNALH
398.00Hypogymnia physodesHigh MountainsYancey2014-10-02UNKNLendemer, J.C./ Anderson Stewart, C.R./ Besal, B./ Goldsmith, J./ Griffith, H./ Hoffman, J.R./ Kraus, B./ LaPoint, P./ Li, L./ Muscavitch, Z./ Schultz, J./ Schultz, R./ Allen, J.L. 2017: The lichens and allied fungi of Mount Mitchell State Park, North Carolina: A first checklist with comprehensive Keys and comparison to historical data. - Castanea 82(2): 69-97.3Literature