Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusSR-D
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

2 records are shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
402.00Hypotrachyna catawbiensisHigh MountainsJackson2019-06-24Specimen Record in CNALH
402.00Hypotrachyna catawbiensisHigh MountainsJackson1972-00-00UNKNDey, J.P. 1978. Fruticose and Foliose Lichens of the High-Mountain Areas of the Southern Appalachians. The Bryologist 81(1): 1-93.3Literature