Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
411.00Hypotrachyna minarumCoastal PlainCarteret2006-12-09Perlmutter, G.B. 2007. A supplemental checklist of lichens in Theodore Roosevelt State Natural Area, North Carolina, USA with a note on the rare Teloschistes flavicans. Evansia 24(4): 116-121.Literature