Lichens of North Carolina
Lichens of North Carolina - Search
Scientific NameSynonym
Common Name
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
CountyCounty Splits
Site
Collector
State Park
Vetting Level123
NHP StatusE ESC-VSR-DSR-LSR-PSR-TW1W3W5W7
Sort by:sciNameregioncounty

1 record is shown.
checklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferencevetting levelobsType
411.00Hypotrachyna minarumLow MountainsCherokee1978-00-00Mather, T. C. 1978: Lichens as indicators of air pollution in the vicinity of Copperhill, Tennessee. - Georgia Journal of Science 36: 127-139. Literature